2023 | |||
Solidarity Open | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +65KG |
Solidarity Open | Beth Munro | 1st | -65KG |
European Taekwondo Para Open | Matt Bush | 2nd | +80KG |
European Taekwondo Para Open | Beth Munro | 1st | -65KG |
European Taekwondo Para Open | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +65KG |
European Games | Caden Cunningham | 1st | +80KG |
European Games | Aaliyah Powell | 3rd | -62KG |
European Games | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
European Games | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
European Games | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
Grand Prix | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | +67KG |
Grand Prix | Caden Cunningham | 1st | +80KG |
Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
World Championships | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +73KG |
World Championships | Rebecca McGowan | 2nd | -73KG |
World Championships | Aaliyah Powell | 3rd | -62KG |
World Championships | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
European Club Championships | Farzad Mansouri | 1st | -74KG |
European Club Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
European Club Championships | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Belgian Open | Rebecca McGowan | 1st | +73KG |
Dutch Open | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
Dutch Open | Aaliyah Powell | 3rd | -62KG |
Bulgaria Open | Mohammed Nour | 2nd | -58KG |
Bulgaria Open | Rebecca McGowan | 2nd | +73KG |
Bulgaria Open | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
Bulgaria Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Bulgaria Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
2022 | |||
Grand Prix Final | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +67KG |
Grand Prix Final | Beth Munro | 3rd | -65KG |
Grand Prix Final | Amy Truesdale | 2nd | +65KG |
French Open | Aaliyah Powell | 3rd | -62KG |
French Open | Morgan Curtis | 2nd | +73KG |
French Open | Catherine Makanjuola | 2nd | -49KG |
World Championships | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | -73KG |
World Championships | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
World Championships | Aaliyah Powell | 3rd | -62KG |
World Championships | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
Belgrade Open | Farzad Mansouri | 1st | -74KG |
Belgrade Open | Mohammed Nour | 3rd | -58KG |
Belgrade Open | Caden Cunningham | 1st | +87KG |
Grand Prix | Caden Cunningham | 2nd | +80KG |
Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
Grand Prix | Lauren Williams | 3rd | -67KG |
Grand Prix | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
Grand Prix | Amy Truesdale | 2nd | +65KG |
Grand Prix | Beth Munro | 1st | -65KG |
Grand Prix | Joe Lane | 3rd | -80KG |
Slovenia Open | Rebecca McGowan | 1st | -73KG |
Slovenia Open | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
Slovenia Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Grand Prix | Beth Munro | 3rd | -65KG |
Grand Prix | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
Tallinn Open | Chloe Roberts | 1st | -67KG |
Tallinn Open | Phoenix Goodman (Development Athlete) | 1st | -46KG |
Tallinn Open | Catherine Makanjuola | 2nd | -49KG |
Tallinn Open | Morgan Curtis | 2nd | +73KG |
Tallinn Open | Farzad Mansouri | 2nd | -80KG |
European Club Championships | Catherine Makanjuola | 3rd | -49KG |
European Club Championships | Farzad Mansouri | 1st | -74KG |
European Club Championships | Chloe Roberts | 1st | -67KG |
Junior World Championships | Morgan Curtis | 3rd | +68KG |
Junior World Championships | Neve McPhillie | 2nd | -59KG |
Luxembourg Open | Chloe Roberts | 3rd | -67KG |
Luxembourg Open | Aaliyah Powell | 2nd | -57KG |
Luxembourg Open | Cameron Booth | 2nd | -74KG |
Grand Prix | Beth Munro | 2nd | -65KG |
Grand Prix | Amy Truesdale | 2nd | +65KG |
Grand Prix | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
Grand Prix | Caden Cunningham | 3rd | +80KG |
Grand Prix | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | +67KG |
European Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73kg |
European Championships | Beth Munro | 1st | -65KG |
European Championships | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
European Championships | Joe Lane | 1st | -80KG |
European Championships | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | -73KG |
European Championships | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
European Championships | Lauren Williams | 3rd | -67KG |
European Championships | Amy Truesdale | 3rd | +65KG |
European Championships | Keira Forsythe | 3rd | -52KG |
Swedish Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Swedish Open | Rebecca McGowan | 1st | -73KG |
Swedish Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Swedish Open | Aaliyah Powell | 2nd | -57KG |
Swedish Open | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -67KG |
Swedish Open | Chloe Roberts | 3rd | -67KG |
Swedish Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | +87KG |
Swedish Open | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
Pan Am Open Championships | Beth Munro | 2nd | -65KG |
Pan Am Open Championships | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +65KG |
Spanish Open | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
Belgian Open | Caden Cunningham | 1st | -87KG |
Belgian Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Belgian Open | Lauren Williams | 1st | -73KG |
Belgian Open | Cameron Booth | 3rd | -68KG |
Sofia Open | Caden Cunningham | 2nd | -87KG |
Sofia Open | Mo Nour | 3rd | -58KG |
President's Cup | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
President's Cup | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -73KG |
President's Cup | Caden Cunningham | 3rd | -87KG |
President's Cup | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +73KG |
President's Cup | Joseph Lane | 2nd | -80KG |
President's Cup | Beth Munro | 3rd | -65KG |
President's Cup | Amy Truesdale | 2nd | +65KG |
2021 | |||
World Para Taekwondo Championships | Amy Truesdale | 2nd | +65KG |
World Para Taekwondo Championships | Joseph Lane | 2nd | -80KG |
Women's Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73kg |
Women's Open | Aaliyah Powell | 3rd | -57KG |
Women's Open | Lauren Williams | 3rd | -67KG |
Women' Open | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
Junior European Championships | Owen Blunt | 3rd | -45KG |
Junior European Championships | Adele Williamson | 3rd | -68KG |
Junior European Championships | Latisha Garbett | 3rd | -49KG |
Junior European Championships | Neve McPhillie | 3rd | -59KG |
French Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
French Open | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -67KG |
French Open | Maddison Moore | 2nd | -49KG |
French Open | Mo Nour | 3rd | -58KG |
Dutch Open | Lauren Williams | 1st | -73KG |
Dutch Open | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
Dutch Open | Caden Cunningham | 3rd | -87KG |
Paralympic Games (Tokyo) | Amy Truesdale | 3rd | +58KG |
Paralympic Games (Tokyo) | Beth Munro | 2nd | -58KG |
Olympic Games (Tokyo) | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +67KG |
Olympic Games (Tokyo) | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -67KG |
Olympic Games (Tokyo) | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
European Qualification Tournament | Matt Bush | 1st | +75KG |
European Qualification Tournament | Beth Munro | 1st | -58KG |
European Qualification Tournament | Joseph Lane | 2nd | -75KG |
Multi Euro Games | Rebecca McGowan | 1st | -73KG |
Spanish Open | Caden Cunningham | 2nd | -87KG |
European Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
European Championships | Rebecca McGowan | 1st | -73KG |
European Championships | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -67KG |
European Championships | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
European Championships | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
Sofia Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Sofia Open | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
Sofia Open | Chloe Roberts | 1st | -62KG |
Sofia Open | Rebecca McGowan | 2nd | -73KG |
Sofia Open | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
Sofia Open | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
2020 | |||
European Championships for Olympic Categories | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
European Championships for Olympic Categories | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
European Championships for Olympic Categories | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | +67KG |
European Championships for Olympic Categories | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
European Championships for Olympic Categories | Jordyn Smith | 3rd | -49KG |
Open European Club Championships | Rebecca McGowan | 1st | -73KG |
Open European Club Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Open European Club Championships | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
Open European Club Championships | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
Open European Club Championships | Jonathan Bangura | 3rd | +87KG |
Open European Club Championships | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
German Open | Christian McNeish | 1st | -68KG |
German Open | Josh Calland | 3rd | -80KG |
German Open | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
President's Cup | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
President's Cup | Christian McNeish | 3rd | -68KG |
2019 | |||
Grand Slam | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +67KG |
Grand Slam | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
Grand Slam | Mahama Cho | 2nd | +80KG |
Grand Prix Final | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
European Masters Championships | Mason Yarrow | 1st | -58KG |
French Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | +80KG |
French Open | Caden Cunningham | 1st | -68KG |
European Games | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
European Games | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
European Games | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
European Games | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
European Games | Amy Truesdale | 3rd | +58KG |
Grand Prix | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -67KG |
Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +67KG |
Polish Open | Josh Calland | 1st | -68KG |
Grand Prix | Christian McNeish | 2nd | -68KG |
Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +67KG |
Asian Para Taekwondo Open | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
Chuncheon Open | Matt Bush | 3rd | +75KG |
Chuncheon Open | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
Oceania Para Taekwondo Championships | Matt Bush | 3rd | +75KG |
Australian Open | Christian McNeish | 3rd | -68KG |
Australian Open | Mahama Cho | 2nd | +87KG |
Australian Open | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -67KG |
President's Cup | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
President's Cup | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
President's Cup | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
President's Cup | Christian McNeish | 1st | -68KG |
Luxembourg Open | Jordyn Smith | 2nd | -49KG |
Luxembourg Open | Lauren Williams | 1st | -73KG |
Luxembourg Open | Rebecca McGowan | 1st | +73KG |
Luxembourg Open | Maddison Moore | 1st | -49KG |
Austrian Open | Jack Spall | 1st | +87KG |
Austrian Open | Mason Yarrow | 1st | -58KG |
Austrian Open | Maddison Moore | 1st | -49KG |
Austrian Open | Jonathan Bangura | 3rd | +87KG |
Austrian Open | Brandon Jewell | 3rd | -87KG |
Grand Prix | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | +80KG |
Grand Prix | Mahama Cho | 3rd | +80KG |
World Championships | Aaliyah Powell | 3rd | -53KG |
World Championships | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
World Championships | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
World Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Sofia Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
President's Cup Africa | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
President's Cup Africa | Christian McNeish | 3rd | -68KG |
President's Cup Africa | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
Belgian open | Josh Calland | 3rd | -68KG |
Belgian open | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
Belgian open | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
Belgian open | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
US Open | Maddison Moore | 3rd | -49KG |
US Open | Christian McNeish | 2nd | -68KG |
US Open | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +73KG |
US Open | Rebecca McGowan | 1st | -73KG |
US Open | Jordyn Smith | 1st | -46KG |
African Para Taekwondo Championships | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
President's Cup | Jordyn Smith | 3rd | -46KG |
President's Cup | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
President's Cup | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
President's Cup | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
President's Cup | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
World Para Taekwondo Championships | Matt Bush | 1st | +75kg |
2018 | |||
Grand Slam | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
Grand Slam | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67kg |
Grand Slam | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57kg |
Grand Slam | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68kg |
Grand Prix Final | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +67kg |
Serbia Open | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
Serbia Open | Jordyn Smith | 3rd | -46KG |
Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Grand Prix | Damon Sansum | 2nd | -80KG |
Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +67KG |
Grand Prix | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
Grand Prix | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
Riga Open | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
Grand Prix | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | -67KG |
Grand Prix | Mahama Cho | 3rd | +80KG |
Polish Open | Kyla Julien | 3rd | -57KG |
Polish Open | Maddison Moore | 2nd | -49KG |
Polish Open | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | -73KG |
Russian Open | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
Grand Prix | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
Grand Prix | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -67KG |
Kimunyong Cup International Open | Joseph Lane | 3rd | -75KG |
Kimunyong Cup International Open | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
Pan AM Open | Matt Bush | 3rd | +75KG |
Pan AM Open | Joseph Lane | 2nd | -75KG |
Pan AM Open | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
Luxembourg Open | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 1st | -68KG |
Luxembourg Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 2nd | -87KG |
Luxembourg Open | Hassan Haider | 2nd | -58KG |
Luxembourg Open | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
Luxembourg Open | Jordyn Smith | 3rd | -46KG |
Luxembourg Open | Jack Spall | 3rd | +87KG |
Para Taekwondo European Championships | Amy Truesdale | 2nd | +58KG |
Multi Europe Games | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 1st | -68KG |
Multi Europe Games | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Grand Prix | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -67KG |
Grand Prix | Lauren Williams | 3rd | -63KG |
Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +67KG |
European Championships | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +73KG |
European Championships | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
European Championships | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 3rd | -74KG |
European Championships | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -63KG |
European Championships | Christian McNeish | 1st | -68KG |
European Championships | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
European Championships | Jordyn Smith | 3rd | -49KG |
President's Cup Africa | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
President's Cup Africa | Christian McNeish | 1st | -68KG |
President's Cup Africa | Lutalo Muhammad | 2nd | -87KG |
President's Cup Africa | Isobella McNeish | 2nd | -57KG |
President's Cup Africa | Hassan Haider | 3rd | -58KG |
President's Cup Africa | Rachelle Booth | 3rd | -62KG |
African Para Taekwondo Open | Amy Truesdale | 2nd | +58KG |
Sofia Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Sofia Open | Christian McNeish | 1st | -68KG |
Sofia Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 2nd | -87KG |
Sofia Open | Lauren Williams | 3rd | -67KG |
Sofia Open | Jade Slavin | 3rd | +73KG |
Sofia Open | Mahama Cho | 3rd | +87KG |
Sofia Open | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
Sofia Open | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 3rd | -68KG |
Sofia Open | Cameron Booth | 3rd | -58KG |
European Club Championships | Jack Spall | 3rd | +87KG |
European Club Championships | Max Cater | 2nd | -58KG |
US Open | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
US Open | Jade Slavin | 2nd | +73KG |
US Open | Christian McNeish | 1st | -68KG |
US Open | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
US Para Open | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
2017 | |||
Grand Slam | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
Grand Prix Final | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
Grand Prix Final | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Para Taekwondo European Championships | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
Para Taekwondo European Championships | Leif Thobroe | 2nd | -61KG |
IWAS Games | Leif Thobroe | 3rd | -61KG |
IWAS Games | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
French Open | Bradly Sinden | 1st | -68KG |
French Open | Christian McNeish | 1st | -74KG |
French Open | Jade Slavin | 1st | +73KG |
French Open | Mahama Cho | 2nd | +87KG |
French Open | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
French Open | Isobella McNeish | 3rd | -57KG |
World Para Taekwondo Championships | Amy Truesdale | 1st | +58KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Bianca Walken | 1st | +67KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Mahama Cho | 3rd | +80KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
President's Cup | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 1st | -68KG |
President's Cup | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
President's Cup | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
Polish Open | Taylor Goodall | 3rd | -49KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Mahama Cho | 1st | +80KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Christian McNeish | 3rd | -68KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
Korean Open | Christian McNeish | 2nd | -74KG |
World Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
World Championships | Mahama Cho | 2nd | +87KG |
World Championships | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
World Championships | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -63KG |
World Championships | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
Moldova Open | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
Moldova Open | Damon Sansum | 2nd | -87KG |
Moldova Open | Christian McNeish | 1st | -74KG |
Moldova Open | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
President's Cup Europe | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
President's Cup Europe | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
President's Cup Europe | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -63KG |
President's Cup Europe | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
President's Cup Africa | Max Cater | 2nd | -58KG |
President's Cup Africa | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
Belgian Open | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 1st | -74KG |
Belgian Open | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
Belgian Open | Christian McNeish | 2nd | -74KG |
Belgian Open | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
Belgian Open | Josh Calland | 3rd | -63KG |
Dutch Open | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 1st | -68KG |
Dutch Open | Jade Slavin | 1st | -73KG |
Dutch Open | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -67KG |
Dutch Open | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +73KG |
Dutch Open | Ben Haines | 2nd | -74KG |
German Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
German Open | Jade Slavin | 3rd | -73KG |
German Open | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | -73KG |
German Open | Charlie Maddock | 2nd | -53KG |
German Open | Christian McNeish | 2nd | -74KG |
German Open | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
German Open | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 1st | -68KG |
German Open | Max Cater | 1st | -58KG |
German Open | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
2016 | |||
World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final | Charlie Maddock | 1st | -49KG |
French Open | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 1st | -68KG |
French Open | Bradly Sinden | 2nd | -68KG |
French Open | Max Cater | 2nd | -58KG |
French Open | Christian McNeish | 2nd | -74KG |
Junior World Championships | Lauren Williams | 1st | -68KG |
Junior World Championships | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | +68KG |
Serbia Open | Jade Slavin | 1st | -73KG |
Serbia Open | Peter Longobardi-Radford | 1st | -68KG |
Serbia Open | Bradly Sinden | 3rd | -68KG |
Serbia Open | Rebecca McGowan | 3rd | +68KG |
Polish Open | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
Polish Open | Max Cater | 3rd | -58KG |
Olympic Games (Rio) | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Olympic Games (Rio) | Lutalo Muhammad | 2nd | -80KG |
Olympic Games (Rio) | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +67KG |
Luxembourg Open | Jade Slavin | 1st | -73KG |
Luxembourg Open | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -73KG |
Luxembourg Open | Tony Stephenson | 3rd | -68KG |
Greece Open | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
Greece Open | Charlie Maddock | 2nd | -53KG |
Greece Open | Josh Calland | 2nd | -63KG |
Greece Open | Max Cater | 3rd | -58KG |
Austrian Open | Jade Slavin | 1st | +73KG |
Austrian Open | Max Cater | 3rd | -58KG |
European Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
European Championships | Lauren Williams | 1st | -67KG |
European Championships | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
European Championships | Feyi Pearce | 3rd | -58KG |
German Open | Charlie Maddock | 1st | -53KG |
German Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
German Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
German Open | Feyi Pearce | 3rd | -58KG |
President's Cup | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
President's Cup | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
President's Cup | Charlie Maddock | 3rd | -53KG |
President's Cup | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Dutch Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Dutch Open | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
Dutch Open | Damon Sansum | 2nd | -80KG |
Rio 2016 European Qualification Tournament | Mahama Cho | 1st | +80KG |
2015 | |||
World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | -80KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix Final | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
Croatian Open | Max Cater | 3rd | -58KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Lutalo Muhammad | 2nd | -80KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +67KG |
Serbian Open | Mahama Cho | 3rd | +87KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Rachelle Booth | 3rd | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +67KG |
National Championships | Tony Stephenson | 3rd | -68KG |
National Championships | Archie Waldock | 3rd | -55KG |
National Championships | Ben Haines | 1st | -74KG |
National Championships | Josh Calland | 1st | -55KG |
National Championships | Lyle Walker | 1st | +87KG |
National Championships | Levi Goodridge | 1st | -87KG |
Israel Open | Charlie Maddock | 1st | -53KG |
Israel Open | Ben Haines | 3rd | -74KG |
Polish Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | -73KG |
Polish Open | Max Cater | 2nd | -54KG |
Polish Open | Mahama Cho | 2nd | -87KG |
Polish Open | Charlie Maddock | 3rd | -49KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Mahama Cho | 3rd | +87KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +67KG |
Korean Open | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
Korean Open | Charlie Maddock | 3rd | -49KG |
Korean Open | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
University Games | Christian McNeish | 3rd | -68KG |
Australian Open | Max Cater | 3rd | -54KG |
Australian Open | Martin Stamper | 3rd | -68KG |
Australian Open | Ben Haines | 3rd | -74KG |
European Games | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | -80KG |
European Games | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
European Games | Charlie Maddock | 1st | -49KG |
Austrian Open | Michael Harvey | 3rd | -68KG |
World Championships | Rachelle Booth | 3rd | -62KG |
World Championships | Damon Sansum | 2nd | -80KG |
World Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Moldova Open | Georgia Barnes | 3rd | -53KG |
Spanish Open | Archie Waldock | 2nd | -55KG (JNR) |
Spanish Open | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
Spanish Open | Martin Stamper | 2nd | -68KG |
Spanish Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | -73KG |
Dutch Open | Josh Calland | 2nd | -54KG |
Dutch Open | Damon Sansum | 1st | -80KG |
Dutch Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Swiss Open | Max Cater | 1st | -54KG |
Swiss Open | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
Swiss Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Luxor Open | Charlie Maddock | 3rd | -53KG |
Luxor Open | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +73KG |
Luxor Open | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
Luxor Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | -80KG |
Luxor Open | Rachelle Booth | 3rd | -57KG |
Turkish Open | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
Turkish Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 2nd | -87KG |
Turkish Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Turkish Open | Christian McNeish | 1st | -68KG |
European Clubs Championship | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
European Clubs Championship | Christian McNeish | 3rd | -68KG |
European Clubs Championship | Jordan Gayle | 3rd | -63KG |
European Clubs Championship | Georgia Barnes | 3rd | -49KG |
European Clubs Championship | Rachelle Booth | 2nd | -62KG |
European Clubs Championship | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
European Clubs Championship | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | -80KG |
European Clubs Championship | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Bosnia Open | Archie Waldock | 3rd | -54KG |
Bosnia Open | Max Cater | 1st | -54KG |
Bosnia Open | Michael Harvey | 3rd | -63KG |
Bosnia Open | Georgia Barnes | 1st | -49KG |
US Open | Jordan Gayle | 2nd | -63KG |
US Open | Martin Stamper | 2nd | -68KG |
US Open | Mahama Cho | 2nd | +87KG |
US Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | -87KG |
US Open | Damon Sansum | 1st | -80KG |
Greece Open | Jade Slavin | 3rd | -73KG |
Greece Open | Josh Calland | 2nd | -54KG |
Greece Open | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +73KG |
Greece Open | Tony Stephenson | 1st | -68KG |
2014 | |||
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Turkish Open | Jordan Gayle | 1st | -63KG |
Turkish Open | Andrew Deer | 1st | -74KG |
Turkish Open | Martin Stamper | 1st | -68KG |
French Open | Damon Sansum | 1st | -80KG |
French Open | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
French Open | Charlie Maddock | 1st | -49KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Max Cater | 1st | -54KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Jade Slavin | 1st | -73KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Jordan Gayle | 1st | -63KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Andrew Deer | 1st | -74KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Rachelle Booth | 1st | -62KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Archie Waldock | 1st | -51KG (JNR) |
Commonwealth Championships | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | -87KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Damon Sansum | 1st | -80KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Christian McNeish | 1st | -68KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Charlie Maddock | 1st | -49KG |
Commonwealth Championships | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Mahama Cho | 2nd | +80KG |
Youth Olympic Games | Christian McNeish | 3rd | -63KG |
Korean Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +80KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Mahama Cho | 3rd | +67KG |
Swiss Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Swiss Open | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
Swiss Open | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +73KG |
Austrian Open | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +73KG |
European Championships | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
European Championships | Damon Sansum | 2nd | -80KG |
European Championships | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
European Championships | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | -87KG |
European Championships | Andrew Deer | 3rd | -74KG |
European Championships | Ruebyn Richards | 3rd | -68KG |
European Championships | Asia Bailey | 3rd | -46KG |
Greek Open | Charlie Maddock | 1st | -49KG |
Greek Open | Taylor Shaw | 1st | -67KG |
Greek Open | Ben Haines | 1st | -74KG |
Greek Open | India Isles | 2nd | -67KG |
Greek Open | Christian McNeish | 2nd | -63KG |
Greek Open | Lyle Walker | 3rd | +87KG |
Greek Open | Danny Dowling | 3rd | -80KG |
Dutch Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Dutch Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 2nd | -80KG |
Dutch Open | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +73KG |
Bahrain Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Bahrain Open | Mahama Cho | 1st | +87KG |
Bahrain Open | Damon Sansum | 2nd | -80KG |
Fujairah Open | Ruebyn Richards | 1st | -68KG |
Fujairah Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Fujairah Open | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +73KG |
Fujairah Open | Mahama Cho | 3rd | +87KG |
Fujairah Open | Michael Harvey | 3rd | -63KG |
Fujairah Open | Andrew Deer | 3rd | -74KG |
Fujairah Open | Dominic Brookes | 3rd | -58KG |
Fujairah Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | -80KG |
Luxor Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | -80KG |
Luxor Open | Ruebyn Richards | 1st | -68KG |
Luxor Open | Jordan Gayle | 2nd | -63KG |
Luxor Open | Mahama Cho | 2nd | +87KG |
Luxor Open | Damon Sansum | 2nd | -80KG |
Luxor Open | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
Luxor Open | Martin Stamper | 3rd | -63KG |
Luxor Open | Michael Harvey | 3rd | -63KG |
Luxor Open | Andrew Deer | 3rd | -74KG |
Luxor Open | Georgia Barnes | 3rd | -49KG |
Trelleborg Open | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | +73KG |
Trelleborg Open | Georgia Barnes | 2nd | -49KG |
Trelleborg Open | Lauren Williams | 2nd | -59KG (JNR) |
Trelleborg Open | Christian McNeish | 2nd | -68KG (JNR) |
Trelleborg Open | Asia Bailey | 3rd | -49KG (JNR) |
German Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
German Open | Ruebyn Richards | 1st | -74KG |
German Open | Martin Stamper | 1st | -68KG |
German Open | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -87KG |
German Open | Bianca Walkden | 3rd | +73KG |
German Open | Michael Harvey | 3rd | -68KG |
Trelleborg Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Trelleborg Open | Damon Sansum | 1st | -87KG |
Trelleborg Open | Ruebyn Richards | 3rd | -80KG |
Trelleborg Open | George Lee | 3rd | -68KG |
Trelleborg Open | Michael Harvey | 3rd | -68KG |
2013 | |||
French Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
French Open | Damon Sansum | 1st | -80KG |
French Open | Mahama Cho | 2nd | +80KG |
French Open | Charlie Maddock | 3rd | -57KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | -80KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Mahama Cho | 1st | +80KG |
World Taekwondo Grand Prix | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
Serbian Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | -87KG |
Serbian Open | Jordan Gayle | 1st | -68KG |
Serbian Open | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | -73KG |
Serbian Open | Andrew Deer | 2nd | -80KG |
Serbian Open | Ben Haines | 2nd | -74KG |
Serbian Open | Dominic Brookes | 2nd | -58KG |
Serbian Open | Martin Stamper | 3rd | -68KG |
Spanish Open | Martin Stamper | 1st | -68KG |
Spanish Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Spanish Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | -87KG |
Spanish Open | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
European Under 21 Championships | Georgia Barnes | 3rd | -46KG |
2012 | |||
French Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
French Open | Ruebyn Richards | 3rd | -80KG |
French Open | Jordan Gayle | 3rd | -68KG |
Swiss Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +67KG |
Serbian Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
Serbian Open | Ruebyn Richards | 2nd | -80KG |
Serbian Open | Stephanie Allen | 3rd | +73KG |
Olympic Games | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Olympic Games | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | -80KG |
European Championships | Michael Harvey | 1st | -63KG |
European Championships | Lutalo Muhammad | 1st | -87KG |
European Championships | Aaron Cook | 1st | -80KG |
European Championships | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
European Championships | Caroline Fisher | 3rd | -53KG |
European Championships | Martin Stamper | 3rd | -68KG |
European Championships | Amin Badr | 3rd | -54KG |
Junior World Championships | Asia Bailey | 3rd | -42KG (JNR) |
Dutch Open | Jordan Gayle | 1st | -63KG |
Dutch Open | Jamie Abley | 1st | -59KG (JNR) |
Dutch Open | Bianca Walkden | 2nd | -67KG |
Dutch Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | -80KG |
German Open | Damon Sansum | 1st | -80KG |
German Open | Lutalo Muhammad | 2nd | -80KG |
German Open | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
German Open | Jamie Abley | 2nd | -59KG (JNR) |
Trelleborg Open | George Lee | 3rd | -68KG (JNR) |
Trelleborg Open | Amin Badr | 3rd | -55KG (JNR) |
2011 | |||
French Open | Martin Stamper | 2nd | -68KG |
French Open | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
Junior Europeans | Jamie Abley | 3rd | -55KG (JNR) |
Junior Europeans | Sophie Dickson | 3rd | -59KG (JNR) |
Junior Europeans | Beth Worthington | 3rd | -44KG (JNR) |
British Open | Martin Stamper | 1st | -68KG |
British Open | Bianca Walkden | 1st | +73KG |
British Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -57KG |
Goseong Invitational | Andrew Deer | 1st | -80KG |
Goseong Invitational | Michael Harvey | 1st | -68KG |
Goseong Invitational | Ruebyn Richards | 2nd | -80KG |
Goseong Invitational | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -80KG |
Goseong Invitational | Lutalo Muhammad | 3rd | -80KG |
Chuncheon Open | Jade Jones | 3rd | -57KG |
Chuncheon Open | Michael Harvey | 3rd | -68KG |
World Championships | Sarah Stevenson | 1st | -67KG |
World Championships | Michael Harvey | 2nd | -63KG |
World Championships | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
World Championships | Martin Stamper | 3rd | -68KG |
German Open | Martin Stamper | 1st | -68KG |
German Open | Jade Jones | 2nd | -57KG |
US Open | Martin Stamper | 1st | -68KG |
US Open | Jade Jones | 1st | -62KG |
US Open | Damon Sansum | 3rd | -87KG |